Chairman

S.No.

Date

Hon'ble Chief Justice

 

 

 1.

 

05.03.1997 To 05.03.1997 

 

 

Hon’ble Mr. Justice J.K. Mehra 

 

 2.

 

07.01.1998 To 23.07.2004 

 

 

 Hon’ble Mr. Justice Dalveer Bhandari

 

 

3.

 

18.10.2005 To 09.04.2006 

 

 

 Hon’ble Mr. Justice Vijender Jain

 

 

4.

 

10.04.2006 To 06.12.2006 

 

 

 Hon’ble Justice Dr. M.K.Sharma

 

5.

 

7.12.2006 To 11.4.2007

 

 Hon’ble Mr. Justice Swatantar Kumar

 

 

 

6.

 

12.04.2007 To 20.08.2008

 

 Hon’ble Mr. Justice Manmohan Sarin  

 

 

7.

 

24.08.2008 To 5.12.2009

 

  

 Hon’ble Mr. Justice Madan B. Lokur 

 

 

8.

  

6.12.2009 To 24-05-2010

 

 Hon’ble Mr. Justice  Vikramajit Sen

 

9.

 
25-10-2010 To 10-10-2011

 

Hon’ble Mr. Justice  A.K. Sikri

10


11-10-2012 To 31-10-2012

 

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sanjay Kishan Kaul

 

11


1-11-2012- 3-8-2013

 

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Badar Durrez Ahmed .

 

12

 

3-8-2013- Till Date

 

 

Hon'ble Mr. Justice Justice Pradeep Nandrajog.